$169,000
COMING SOON

402 Maple St Sauk Centre, MN 56378

Estimated payment $1,038/month

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,312 Sq Ft
4,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Corner Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Zoned Cooling
  • No HOA
  • Front Porch
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

This home is located at 402 Maple St, Sauk Centre, MN 56378 and is currently priced at $169,000, approximately $128 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 402 Maple St is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Sauk Centre Elementary School, Sauk Centre Secondary School, and Holy Family School.

Listing Agent

Tiffany Anderson

Central MN Realty LLC Listed on: 05/13/2026

Central MN Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,648

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66x73
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Home Design

  • Stucco Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,312 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement

Kitchen

  • Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 94590270000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,648

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

4,792 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: None
  • Outside Features: Stucco
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1312
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: ComingSoon
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Living Area: 1312
  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age Over 8 Years
  • Foundation Details: Poured Concrete
  • PatioPorchType: Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Baseboard, Boiler, Hot Water, Zoned
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • Fuel: Electric, Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sauk Centre
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 3203522284

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 66x73
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 94590270000
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1648
  • TaxWithAssessments: 1648

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,764 $117,400 $14,700 $102,700
2024 $1,648 $107,000 $14,700 $92,300
2023 $1,418 $105,600 $14,000 $91,600
2022 $1,274 $72,800 $14,000 $58,800
2021 $1,104 $72,800 $14,000 $58,800
2020 $1,084 $70,800 $14,000 $56,800
2019 $1,088 $69,000 $14,000 $55,000
2018 $1,040 $63,400 $12,500 $50,900
2017 $966 $60,500 $12,500 $48,000
2016 $960 $0 $0 $0
2015 $884 $0 $0 $0
2014 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $72,900 --
Deed $66,600 --
Deed $36,500 --
Deed $32,000 --
Deed $30,000 --
Deed $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Tiffany Anderson

Central MN Realty LLC

(320) 361-6913

Section Image

Having grown up in Central Minnesota, I have a deep appreciation for the communities I serve and a strong understanding of the local real estate market. As an experienced and trustworthy real estate professional, I specialize in helping clients buy, sell, and invest in properties, making the process as smooth and stress-free as possible.

Beyond my passion for real estate, I am a proud parent of three kids and a devoted dog lover. I understand the importance of finding a home that fits

Tiffany's Other Listings

  • 402 2nd St S, Sauk Centre, MN 56378

    $199,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • 402 2nd St S
    • Sauk Centre, MN

    Cute, charming, and conveniently located—this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and practicality! Situated in a great location close to schools, parks, shops, restaurants and all the conveniences of town, it’s an ideal place to call home. Inside, you’ll find 3 bedrooms with potential for a 4th bedroom. The oversized heated garage is a standout feature, offering plenty of room for vehicles,