402 Mcbee St Lincolnton, NC 28092
Estimated Value: $282,000 - $508,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,438
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Mcbee St, Lincolnton, NC 28092 and is currently estimated at $439,930, approximately $127 per square foot. 402 Mcbee St is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Battleground Elementary School, Lincolnton Middle School, and Lincolnton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2003
Bought by
Byrd Dennis David and Angelina Hunte
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byrd Dennis David | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,488 | $435,252 | $34,000 | $401,252 |
| 2024 | $4,468 | $435,252 | $34,000 | $401,252 |
| 2023 | $4,463 | $435,252 | $34,000 | $401,252 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $279,918 | $22,000 | $257,918 |
| 2021 | $3,415 | $279,918 | $22,000 | $257,918 |
| 2020 | $3,244 | $279,918 | $22,000 | $257,918 |
| 2019 | $3,244 | $279,918 | $22,000 | $257,918 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $253,284 | $21,000 | $232,284 |
| 2017 | $2,966 | $253,284 | $21,000 | $232,284 |
| 2016 | $2,966 | $253,284 | $21,000 | $232,284 |
| 2015 | $2,993 | $253,284 | $21,000 | $232,284 |
| 2014 | $3,466 | $292,128 | $22,500 | $269,628 |
Source: Public Records
Map