402 Mckinley Ave Lowden, IA 52255
Estimated Value: $127,000 - $148,781
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Mckinley Ave, Lowden, IA 52255 and is currently estimated at $134,195, approximately $126 per square foot. 402 Mckinley Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Cedar Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,472 | $134,520 | $12,870 | $121,650 |
| 2024 | $1,472 | $128,310 | $12,870 | $115,440 |
| 2023 | $1,356 | $115,310 | $12,870 | $102,440 |
| 2022 | $1,404 | $92,310 | $10,010 | $82,300 |
| 2021 | $1,428 | $92,310 | $10,010 | $82,300 |
| 2020 | $1,406 | $92,310 | $10,010 | $82,300 |
| 2019 | $1,432 | $88,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $88,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $80,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,340 | $80,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,326 | $80,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $80,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map