402 N 1st St Savannah, MO 64485
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N 1st St, Savannah, MO 64485 and is currently estimated at $213,265, approximately $99 per square foot. 402 N 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Minnie Cline Elementary School and Savannah Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2011
Sold by
Robertson Tammy S
Bought by
Robertson Tammy S and Robertson David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Spiegel Dennis J and Spiegel Wende N
Bought by
Robertson Tammy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robertson Tammy S | -- | -- | |
| Robertson Tammy S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robertson Tammy S | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $16,370 | $2,020 | $14,350 |
| 2024 | $1,006 | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2023 | $954 | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2022 | $952 | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2021 | $919 | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2020 | $897 | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2019 | $913 | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2018 | $893 | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2017 | $0 | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2016 | $897 | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $14,700 | $2,020 | $12,680 |
| 2011 | -- | $66,620 | $10,610 | $56,010 |
Source: Public Records
Map