Seller's Agent in 2024
Morgan Mahoney
Full Circle Realty Group
(507) 829-4266
58 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $172,000
Say hello to this charming property on N 5th Street. This three bedroom, two bathroom property has so much to offer including a newly finished basement, a large fenced-in backyard, plus a new furnace and AC. This house is truly move in ready and waiting for you to call it home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kujala Kristine | $147,000 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Olson Jacob D | $108,000 | None Available | |
| Palmiscno Kylie J | $80,400 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Palmiscno Kylie J | $76,380 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2024 05/03/24 | Sold | $147,000 | +1.4% | $117 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2024 04/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/04/2024 04/04/24 | For Sale | $145,000 | -- | $115 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,486 | $112,400 | $10,800 | $101,600 |
| 2024 | $1,454 | $108,100 | $10,800 | $97,300 |
| 2023 | $1,466 | $99,400 | $10,800 | $88,600 |
| 2022 | $1,328 | $94,900 | $10,800 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $81,200 | $10,800 | $70,400 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $81,900 | $10,800 | $71,100 |
| 2019 | $1,186 | $79,900 | $10,800 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $1,208 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $68,000 | $10,800 | $57,200 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Morgan Mahoney
Full Circle Realty Group
(507) 829-4266
58 in this area
119 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Troy Deutz
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 828-5461
193 in this area
298 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6513798
APN: 27-825003-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.