Seller's Agent in 2023
Jody Mattinen
Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet
(218) 878-0570
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,389 - $224,000
Charming 3 bedroom. 2 bath traditional style home. Features three bedrooms on the same floor, formal dining room plus an additional eating area. Home has cute front porch and partially fenced in yard. Kitchen and main bath were updated around 2016. House sits on a nice treed corner lot. This home is close to Spirit Mountain and about 4 blocks from the DWP trail. It is also close to the superior hiking trail, the Munger bike trail, and the traverse mountain bike trail! ( 2nd bathroom is in basement and is not enclosed and garage is in rough shape, didn't give garage any value)
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet License #MN 20342986 Listed on: 07/05/2023
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregg Tyler | $109,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Vtn Enterprises Llc | $54,639 | Title One Inc | |
| -- | $54,600 | -- | |
| Beneficial Loan & Thrift Co | $64,302 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gregg Tyler | $107,825 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/2023 08/11/23 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/21/2023 07/21/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/05/2023 07/05/23 | For Sale | $189,900 | +67.3% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/02/2016 12/02/16 | Sold | $113,500 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/08/2016 11/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2016 10/14/16 | For Sale | $113,500 | +107.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/29/2016 07/29/16 | Sold | $54,639 | 0.0% | $41 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/15/2016 07/15/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $54,639 | -- | $41 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,978 | $177,500 | $10,500 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $2,450 | $175,700 | $8,900 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $2,172 | $191,700 | $11,900 | $179,800 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $151,800 | $9,400 | $142,400 |
| 2020 | $2,048 | $151,800 | $9,400 | $142,400 |
| 2019 | $1,770 | $143,800 | $9,000 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $1,642 | $128,900 | $9,000 | $119,900 |
| 2017 | $2,000 | $128,700 | $12,300 | $116,400 |
| 2016 | $2,512 | $103,000 | $16,300 | $86,700 |
| 2015 | $2,503 | $128,700 | $12,300 | $116,400 |
| 2014 | $2,503 | $128,700 | $12,300 | $116,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jody Mattinen
Adolphson Real Estate - Cloquet
(218) 878-0570
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Michael Hoffman
Michael Hoffman Realty
(218) 310-8914
1 in this area
50 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Amy Spampinato
RE/MAX
(218) 348-7027
2 in this area
157 Total Sales
N
Seller's Agent in 2016
Nicki Conrad
Messina & Associates Real Estate
(218) 391-6428
1 in this area
153 Total Sales
Source: Lake Superior Area REALTORS®
MLS Number: 6109143
APN: 010351005325
Ask me questions while you tour the home.