402 N 9th St Towanda, KS 67144
Estimated Value: $164,753 - $183,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,301
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N 9th St, Towanda, KS 67144 and is currently estimated at $172,938, approximately $132 per square foot. 402 N 9th St is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Circle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2021
Sold by
Kerwood Richard E and Kerwood Lori A
Bought by
Kerwood Richard E and Kerwood Lori A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerwood Richard E | -- | None Available | |
| Kerwood Richard E | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22 | $18,664 | $1,573 | $17,091 |
| 2024 | $22 | $16,146 | $1,242 | $14,904 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $16,468 | $1,242 | $15,226 |
| 2022 | $2,292 | $14,709 | $1,242 | $13,467 |
| 2021 | $1,071 | $13,467 | $1,242 | $12,225 |
| 2020 | $2,201 | $13,202 | $1,242 | $11,960 |
| 2019 | $2,231 | $13,073 | $1,242 | $11,831 |
| 2018 | $2,128 | $12,305 | $1,242 | $11,063 |
| 2017 | $2,089 | $11,891 | $1,242 | $10,649 |
| 2014 | -- | $80,420 | $11,520 | $68,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map