402 N Euclid Ave Pierre, SD 57501
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N Euclid Ave, Pierre, SD 57501 and is currently estimated at $169,907, approximately $164 per square foot. 402 N Euclid Ave is a home with nearby schools including T.F. Riggs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2015
Sold by
Kyle H
Bought by
Hicks Chad H and Hicks Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Fallis Dorothy M
Bought by
Peterson Kyle H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2011
Sold by
Fallis Dorothy M
Bought by
Peterson Kyle H and Peterson Jessica D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Chad H | -- | -- | |
| Peterson Kyle H | $50,000 | -- | |
| Peterson Kyle H | $87,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Peterson Kyle H | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,805 | $112,700 | $54,294 | $58,406 |
| 2024 | $1,811 | $109,919 | $54,294 | $55,625 |
| 2023 | $1,659 | $106,224 | $51,956 | $54,268 |
| 2022 | $1,560 | $94,705 | $49,482 | $45,223 |
| 2021 | $1,533 | $84,558 | $44,180 | $40,378 |
| 2020 | $1,561 | $82,095 | $42,893 | $39,202 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $82,095 | $42,893 | $39,202 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $79,704 | $41,644 | $38,060 |
| 2017 | -- | $75,909 | $39,661 | $36,248 |
| 2016 | $1,607 | $75,909 | $39,661 | $36,248 |
| 2015 | -- | $73,698 | $38,506 | $35,192 |
| 2014 | -- | $87,768 | $37,384 | $50,384 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,768 | $37,384 | $50,384 |
| 2011 | -- | $45,280 | $19,000 | $26,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map