402 N Jefferson St Junction City, KS 66441
Estimated Value: $447,000
Studio
3
Baths
5,032
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N Jefferson St, Junction City, KS 66441 and is currently estimated at $447,000, approximately $88 per square foot. 402 N Jefferson St is a home with nearby schools including Junction City Middle School, Junction City Senior High School, and St. Xavier Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,736 | $81,425 | $3,189 | $78,236 |
| 2024 | $11,404 | $79,842 | $3,069 | $76,773 |
| 2023 | $12,203 | $81,340 | $2,959 | $78,381 |
| 2022 | $0 | $70,246 | $2,757 | $67,489 |
| 2021 | $0 | $67,606 | $2,726 | $64,880 |
| 2020 | $11,192 | $68,466 | $2,680 | $65,786 |
| 2019 | $11,342 | $69,278 | $2,542 | $66,736 |
| 2018 | $10,754 | $66,009 | $2,512 | $63,497 |
| 2017 | $11,095 | $67,468 | $3,442 | $64,026 |
| 2016 | $11,302 | $68,064 | $3,074 | $64,990 |
| 2015 | $11,268 | $70,618 | $4,199 | $66,419 |
| 2014 | $10,366 | $67,822 | $2,953 | $64,869 |
Source: Public Records
Map