402 N Pine St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 N Pine St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $406,144, approximately $224 per square foot. 402 N Pine St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
Cervantez Alexander P and Cervant Ramona
Bought by
Avila Jesus Antonio Nava and De Anda Rosa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$366,660
Outstanding Balance
$356,334
Interest Rate
6.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$49,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avila Jesus Antonio Nava | $378,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Avila Jesus Antonio Nava | $366,660 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $393,270 | $33,292 | $359,978 |
| 2023 | $4,492 | $46,707 | $10,656 | $36,051 |
| 2022 | $485 | $45,793 | $10,448 | $35,345 |
| 2021 | $475 | $44,896 | $10,244 | $34,652 |
| 2020 | $482 | $44,436 | $10,139 | $34,297 |
| 2019 | $477 | $43,566 | $9,941 | $33,625 |
| 2018 | $441 | $42,713 | $9,747 | $32,966 |
| 2017 | $435 | $41,876 | $9,556 | $32,320 |
| 2016 | $424 | $41,056 | $9,369 | $31,687 |
| 2015 | $380 | $40,441 | $9,229 | $31,212 |
| 2014 | $353 | $39,650 | $9,049 | $30,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map