402 NE Cedar Ct Oak Grove, MO 64075
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $294,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,565
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 NE Cedar Ct, Oak Grove, MO 64075 and is currently estimated at $247,912, approximately $158 per square foot. 402 NE Cedar Ct is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Primary School, Oak Grove Elementary School, and Oak Grove Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2020
Sold by
Kendrickson Clarence
Bought by
Tidwell Patsey K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
White Oaks Crossing Llc
Bought by
Hendrickson Clarence
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tidwell Patsey K | -- | None Available | |
| Hendrickson Clarence | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $502 | $7,429 | $6,760 | $669 |
| 2024 | $497 | $6,460 | $4,399 | $2,061 |
| 2023 | $497 | $6,461 | $4,399 | $2,062 |
| 2022 | $545 | $6,460 | $4,399 | $2,061 |
| 2021 | $533 | $6,460 | $4,399 | $2,061 |
| 2020 | $525 | $6,204 | $4,399 | $1,805 |
| 2019 | $1,957 | $24,307 | $4,399 | $19,908 |
| 2018 | $677 | $8,818 | $7,121 | $1,697 |
| 2017 | $572 | $8,818 | $7,121 | $1,697 |
| 2016 | $1,819 | $22,971 | $5,529 | $17,442 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $20,407 | $5,805 | $14,602 |
Source: Public Records
Map