$210,000
SOLD MAR 5, 2026
Last list price

402 Park Ave Belton, MO 64012

3 Beds
1 Bath
864 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 5, 2026

$243 Per Sq Ft

7 on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • No HOA
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Wood Flooring
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio

About This Home

As of March 2026

Main-level living made easy with this charming ranch home! Beautiful wood floors throughout the entire house and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen that stay! Step out onto the patio and enjoy a spacious, fenced in backyard. Big basement that is open for many possibilities. This is a great house at a great price point. You will not want to miss out!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Madison Ulrich

Platinum Realty LLC Brokerage Phone: 816-442-9113 License #2017008914 Listed on: 01/29/2026

Platinum Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Aly Plunkett

ReeceNichols -Johnson County W License #SP00048753

ReeceNichols -Johnson County W

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,787

Year Built

  • Built in 1962

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Front Facing Garage

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 864 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1608300
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,787

Year Built

Built in 1962

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 864
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Madison Ulrich
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSPRKC
  • List Office Name: Platinum Realty LLC
  • List Office Phone: 888-220-0988
  • Living Area: 864
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Ranch
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Eat-In Kitchen
  • Other Room Features: Fam Rm Gar Level,Fam Rm Main Level,Main Floor BR,Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Major Repair Costs: 10000.00
  • Attribution Contact: 816-442-9113
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Unfinished
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Range
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Laundry Features: In Basement

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Metal, Wood
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Faces Front

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712
  • Parcel Number: 1608300
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Lacy Estates
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3787
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Cambridge
  • High School: Belton

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 29, 2026
Closed on
Mar 4, 2026
List Price
$210,000
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-4.25%
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,366

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2021
Closed on
Jul 28, 2021
Sold by
Warburton Shannon M and Warburton Shannon Marie
List Price
$160,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.69%
Original Mortgage
$164,900
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 2, 2019
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Goldilocks Properties Llc
Bought by
Warburton Shannon M and Warburton Shannon Marie
Seller's Agent
Susan Schlesselman Johnson
Platinum Realty LLC
Buyer's Agent
John Dye
ReeceNichols - Cedar Tree Sq
List Price
$140,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.99%
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 6, 2018
Sold by
Yearout Raymond A and Mccokle Linda L
Bought by
Yearout Timothy R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$21,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2011
Sold by
Lopez George and Lopez Berta L
Bought by
Yearout Raymond A and Mccorkle Linda L

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Alliance National Tile Agency
Warranty Deed -- Chicago Title Company Llc
Warranty Deed -- Kansas City Title
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Kansas City Title
Warranty Deed -- Kansas City Title Inc
Warranty Deed -- Kansas City Title Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $160,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $164,900 New Conventional
Previous Owner $110,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $21,000 Seller Take Back
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Sold -- -- --
02/05/2026 02/05/26 Pending -- -- --
01/29/2026 01/29/26 For Sale $210,000 +31.3% $243 / Sq Ft
07/28/2021 07/28/21 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
06/27/2021 06/27/21 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2021 06/23/21 For Sale $160,000 +18.5% $185 / Sq Ft
12/04/2019 12/04/19 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/05/2019 11/05/19 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2019 10/18/19 Price Changed $135,000 -1.5% $156 / Sq Ft
09/12/2019 09/12/19 Price Changed $137,000 -2.1% $159 / Sq Ft
08/02/2019 08/02/19 For Sale $140,000 +83.0% $162 / Sq Ft
12/11/2018 12/11/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2018 11/08/18 Pending -- -- --
11/08/2018 11/08/18 For Sale $76,500 -- $89 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,468 $19,930 $2,260 $17,670
2024 $1,468 $17,800 $2,050 $15,750
2023 $1,464 $17,800 $2,050 $15,750
2022 $1,313 $15,820 $2,050 $13,770
2021 $1,313 $15,820 $2,050 $13,770
2020 $1,281 $15,350 $2,050 $13,300
2019 $1,255 $15,350 $2,050 $13,300
2018 $1,096 $13,520 $1,640 $11,880
2017 $996 $13,520 $1,640 $11,880
2016 $996 $12,220 $1,640 $10,580
2015 $996 $12,220 $1,640 $10,580
2014 $999 $12,220 $1,640 $10,580
2013 -- $12,220 $1,640 $10,580

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2598518

Heartland MLS

APN: 1608300

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.