402 Pierpoint Rd Dresden, TN 38225
Estimated Value: $316,000 - $825,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,623
Sq Ft
$335/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Pierpoint Rd, Dresden, TN 38225 and is currently estimated at $543,759, approximately $335 per square foot. 402 Pierpoint Rd is a home located in Weakley County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2023
Sold by
Tucker Steven G and Tucker Sharon L
Bought by
Allen Timothy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Tucker Steven G
Bought by
Hall George T
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2005
Sold by
Pierpoint Roy W
Bought by
Tucker Steven G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Timothy C | $19,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allen Timothy C | $19,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall George T | $93,000 | -- | |
| Tucker Steven G | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,307 | $84,575 | $32,250 | $52,325 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $84,575 | $32,250 | $52,325 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $89,600 | $37,275 | $52,325 |
| 2022 | $1,152 | $58,400 | $28,375 | $30,025 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $58,400 | $28,375 | $30,025 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $58,400 | $28,375 | $30,025 |
| 2019 | $1,152 | $58,400 | $28,375 | $30,025 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $58,400 | $28,375 | $30,025 |
| 2017 | $1,143 | $53,650 | $22,075 | $31,575 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $53,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,143 | $53,653 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,148 | $53,903 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map