402 Pomerene Rd Mansfield, OH 44906
Estimated Value: $66,419 - $81,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
648
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Pomerene Rd, Mansfield, OH 44906 and is currently estimated at $74,105, approximately $114 per square foot. 402 Pomerene Rd is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Foundation Academy, Mansfield Elective Academy, and Interactive Media & Construction (IMAC) Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2020
Sold by
Roy Nathanael and Roy Nathaniel
Bought by
Roy Nathanael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Stamper David and Teeters Rachelle
Bought by
Roy Nathaniel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Phillips Kenneth and Phillips Kenneth
Bought by
Rachel David Stamper
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Jaynes Sandra K
Bought by
Phillips Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1993
Sold by
Crabtree Marcus L
Bought by
Jaynes Carl
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy Nathanael | -- | None Available | |
| Roy Nathaniel | $4,200 | None Available | |
| Rachel David Stamper | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips Kenneth | $5,000 | -- | |
| Jaynes Carl | $300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $8,920 | $2,250 | $6,670 |
| 2024 | $427 | $8,920 | $2,250 | $6,670 |
| 2023 | $427 | $8,920 | $2,250 | $6,670 |
| 2022 | $153 | $2,680 | $2,000 | $680 |
| 2021 | $154 | $2,680 | $2,000 | $680 |
| 2020 | $158 | $2,680 | $2,000 | $680 |
| 2019 | $175 | $2,680 | $2,000 | $680 |
| 2018 | $172 | $2,680 | $2,000 | $680 |
| 2017 | $168 | $2,680 | $2,000 | $680 |
| 2016 | $54 | $840 | $500 | $340 |
| 2015 | $54 | $840 | $500 | $340 |
| 2014 | $51 | $840 | $500 | $340 |
| 2012 | $41 | $870 | $520 | $350 |
Source: Public Records
Map