402 Robin Rd Buffalo, NY 14228
Getzville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $233,000 - $323,802
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,802
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Robin Rd, Buffalo, NY 14228 and is currently estimated at $280,201, approximately $155 per square foot. 402 Robin Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Barcun Marcia
Bought by
Schreiber Michelle and The Marcia Barcun Irrevocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1995
Sold by
Marrano Development Corp
Bought by
Wagner Marcia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schreiber Michelle | -- | None Available | |
| Wagner Marcia | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,744 | $230,000 | $38,000 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $4,744 | $230,000 | $38,000 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $5,339 | $167,000 | $28,000 | $139,000 |
| 2022 | $5,189 | $167,000 | $28,000 | $139,000 |
| 2021 | $5,086 | $167,000 | $28,000 | $139,000 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $167,000 | $28,000 | $139,000 |
| 2019 | $4,044 | $167,000 | $28,000 | $139,000 |
| 2018 | $3,661 | $167,000 | $28,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $2,069 | $167,000 | $28,000 | $139,000 |
| 2016 | $4,093 | $164,500 | $10,800 | $153,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $164,500 | $10,800 | $153,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,500 | $10,800 | $153,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map