402 Robinhood Rd Mexico, MO 65265
Estimated Value: $141,907 - $158,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Robinhood Rd, Mexico, MO 65265 and is currently estimated at $150,977, approximately $150 per square foot. 402 Robinhood Rd is a home located in Audrain County with nearby schools including Mexico High School and St. Brendan School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2023
Sold by
Mcbride Thomas E
Bought by
Sims Jake Edward
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$142,363
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$8,614
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Sold by
Owen Jody L
Bought by
Mcbride Thomas E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sims Jake Edward | $148,755 | -- | |
| Mcbride Thomas E | -- | Other | |
| Owen Jody L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sims Jake Edward | $147,283 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $9,640 | $1,900 | $7,740 |
| 2024 | $662 | $9,640 | $1,900 | $7,740 |
| 2023 | $661 | $9,640 | $1,900 | $7,740 |
| 2022 | $647 | $9,640 | $1,900 | $7,740 |
| 2021 | $639 | $9,640 | $1,900 | $7,740 |
| 2020 | $625 | $9,640 | $1,900 | $7,740 |
| 2019 | $631 | $9,640 | $1,900 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $626 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $568 | $9,640 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map