402 Ryan Rd Cary, NC 27511
South Cary NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,905 - $501,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Ryan Rd, Cary, NC 27511 and is currently estimated at $475,226, approximately $365 per square foot. 402 Ryan Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Cary Elementary, East Cary Middle School, and Cary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2003
Sold by
Knight John C
Bought by
Knight John C and Knight Kristine Jane
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1985
Bought by
Knight John C and Kristine Jane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knight John C | -- | -- | |
| Knight John C | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $445,920 | $275,000 | $170,920 |
| 2024 | $3,759 | $445,920 | $275,000 | $170,920 |
| 2023 | $2,716 | $269,033 | $135,000 | $134,033 |
| 2022 | $2,615 | $269,033 | $135,000 | $134,033 |
| 2021 | $2,562 | $269,033 | $135,000 | $134,033 |
| 2020 | $2,576 | $269,033 | $135,000 | $134,033 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $180,674 | $85,000 | $95,674 |
| 2018 | $1,835 | $180,674 | $85,000 | $95,674 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $180,674 | $85,000 | $95,674 |
| 2016 | $0 | $180,674 | $85,000 | $95,674 |
| 2015 | -- | $155,284 | $60,000 | $95,284 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,284 | $60,000 | $95,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map