402 S 7th St Aberdeen, SD 57401
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $130,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S 7th St, Aberdeen, SD 57401 and is currently estimated at $99,651, approximately $96 per square foot. 402 S 7th St is a home with nearby schools including Simmons Elementary School, Simmons Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2011
Sold by
Gramling Michelle
Bought by
Kirschenmann Bill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$31,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,145
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,506
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Sold by
Olsen Gaylen K and Anderson Stacey
Bought by
Gramling Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$11,500
Interest Rate
4.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirschenmann Bill | $31,000 | None Available | |
| Gramling Michelle | $10,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kirschenmann Bill | $31,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gramling Michelle | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,458 | $78,351 | $10,440 | $67,911 |
| 2024 | $1,407 | $70,505 | $9,488 | $61,017 |
| 2023 | $1,335 | $70,505 | $9,488 | $61,017 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $63,298 | $9,488 | $53,810 |
| 2021 | $1,118 | $58,494 | $9,488 | $49,006 |
| 2020 | $1,040 | $50,817 | $9,488 | $41,329 |
| 2019 | $1,058 | $47,668 | $9,488 | $38,180 |
| 2018 | $985 | $47,668 | $9,488 | $38,180 |
| 2017 | -- | $46,487 | $9,488 | $36,999 |
| 2016 | -- | $46,487 | $9,488 | $36,999 |
| 2015 | -- | $46,487 | $9,488 | $36,999 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,405 | $6,555 | $38,850 |
| 2011 | -- | $42,418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map