402 S Elm St Jefferson, IA 50129
Estimated Value: $165,576 - $177,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$104/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Elm St, Jefferson, IA 50129 and is currently estimated at $170,144, approximately $103 per square foot. 402 S Elm St is a home with nearby schools including Greene County Elementary School, Greene County Middle School, and Greene County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2018
Sold by
Morris Nancy Dann Est
Bought by
Brown Rhett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,040
Outstanding Balance
$8,832
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$161,312
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Rhett | $43,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Rhett | $35,040 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,750 | $149,800 | $21,500 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $2,730 | $140,400 | $21,500 | $118,900 |
| 2023 | $2,152 | $140,800 | $21,500 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $2,110 | $94,800 | $12,900 | $81,900 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $94,800 | $12,900 | $81,900 |
| 2020 | $1,990 | $86,000 | $12,900 | $73,100 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,534 | $75,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,534 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $988 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $988 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,174 | $55,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map