402 S Pond St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
884
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Pond St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $106,571, approximately $120 per square foot. 402 S Pond St is a home with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2021
Sold by
Richardson Leanne G
Bought by
Bragg Renee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1999
Bought by
Gilleland Leanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1997
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bragg Renee | $17,500 | -- | |
| Gilleland Leanne | $16,600 | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $58 | $11,082 | $1,953 | $9,129 |
| 2024 | $42 | $7,991 | $1,953 | $6,038 |
| 2023 | $42 | $7,549 | $1,953 | $5,596 |
| 2022 | $208 | $7,263 | $1,953 | $5,310 |
| 2021 | $203 | $6,501 | $1,953 | $4,548 |
| 2020 | $213 | $6,744 | $1,953 | $4,791 |
| 2019 | $222 | $7,012 | $1,953 | $5,059 |
| 2018 | $222 | $7,012 | $1,953 | $5,059 |
| 2017 | $226 | $7,012 | $1,953 | $5,059 |
| 2016 | $222 | $7,011 | $1,952 | $5,058 |
| 2015 | $239 | $7,192 | $1,952 | $5,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,193 | $1,953 | $5,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,192 | $1,952 | $5,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map