347 S Hill St Toccoa, GA 30577
Estimated Value: $34,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,357
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 S Hill St, Toccoa, GA 30577 and is currently estimated at $191,000, approximately $81 per square foot. 347 S Hill St is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Stephens County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1998
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1997
Bought by
<Buyer Info Not Present>
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1994
Bought by
Dooley J Marion
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | -- | -- | |
| <Buyer Info Not Present> | $478,100 | -- | |
| Dooley J Marion | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $59 | $1,683 | $1,683 | $0 |
| 2024 | $60 | $1,683 | $1,683 | $0 |
| 2023 | $363 | $11,911 | $1,683 | $10,228 |
| 2022 | $271 | $9,103 | $1,683 | $7,420 |
| 2021 | $265 | $8,479 | $1,683 | $6,796 |
| 2020 | $263 | $8,330 | $1,683 | $6,647 |
| 2019 | $264 | $8,330 | $1,683 | $6,647 |
| 2018 | $266 | $8,387 | $1,736 | $6,651 |
| 2017 | $270 | $8,387 | $1,736 | $6,651 |
| 2016 | $266 | $8,387 | $1,736 | $6,650 |
| 2015 | $280 | $8,433 | $1,736 | $6,696 |
| 2014 | $285 | $8,433 | $1,736 | $6,697 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,816 | $1,736 | $10,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map