402 S Wright Ave Tacoma, WA 98418
South End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,000 - $642,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,195
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 S Wright Ave, Tacoma, WA 98418 and is currently estimated at $540,654, approximately $246 per square foot. 402 S Wright Ave is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Lyon, Hunt Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,013 | $483,900 | $187,300 | $296,600 |
| 2024 | $5,013 | $477,300 | $176,900 | $300,400 |
| 2023 | $5,013 | $450,300 | $168,200 | $282,100 |
| 2022 | $4,618 | $470,000 | $175,000 | $295,000 |
| 2021 | $4,219 | $335,600 | $104,100 | $231,500 |
| 2019 | $3,628 | $306,300 | $87,100 | $219,200 |
| 2018 | $3,880 | $279,100 | $70,000 | $209,100 |
| 2017 | $3,429 | $245,600 | $58,300 | $187,300 |
| 2016 | $2,920 | $182,700 | $43,100 | $139,600 |
| 2014 | $2,600 | $167,900 | $42,500 | $125,400 |
| 2013 | $2,600 | $153,300 | $37,300 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map