402 Seahawk Ct Richlands, NC 28574
Estimated Value: $306,166 - $318,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,844
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Seahawk Ct, Richlands, NC 28574 and is currently estimated at $312,292, approximately $169 per square foot. 402 Seahawk Ct is a home located in Onslow County with nearby schools including Richlands Elementary School, Trexler Middle School, and Richlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2008
Sold by
H J Morris Construction Inc
Bought by
Sellers Chris D and Sellers Charla M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,955
Outstanding Balance
$126,365
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$185,927
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Camellia Creek Llc
Bought by
Hj Morris Construction Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sellers Chris D | $197,000 | None Available | |
| Hj Morris Construction Inc | $369,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sellers Chris D | $199,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,417 | $216,403 | $35,000 | $181,403 |
| 2024 | $1,417 | $216,403 | $35,000 | $181,403 |
| 2023 | $1,417 | $216,403 | $35,000 | $181,403 |
| 2022 | $1,417 | $216,403 | $35,000 | $181,403 |
| 2021 | $1,135 | $160,940 | $30,000 | $130,940 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $160,940 | $30,000 | $130,940 |
| 2019 | $1,107 | $157,080 | $30,000 | $127,080 |
| 2018 | $1,135 | $160,940 | $30,000 | $130,940 |
| 2017 | $1,074 | $159,040 | $30,000 | $129,040 |
| 2016 | $1,074 | $159,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,074 | $159,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $159,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map