402 Stream Rd Winterport, ME 04496
Estimated Value: $251,456 - $376,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
29.9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Stream Rd, Winterport, ME 04496 and is currently estimated at $299,114. 402 Stream Rd is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,275 | $204,700 | $66,400 | $138,300 |
| 2024 | $2,723 | $204,700 | $66,400 | $138,300 |
| 2016 | $2,005 | $147,000 | $51,900 | $95,100 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $147,000 | $51,900 | $95,100 |
| 2014 | $1,968 | $147,000 | $51,900 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | $1,948 | $147,000 | $51,900 | $95,100 |
| 2010 | -- | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map