402 Sunset Dr Enterprise, AL 36330
Estimated Value: $55,814 - $146,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
2 Bedroom 1 Bath Home. Stove, refrigerator. Washer/dryer connections. 1 car carport. No Pets.
Information on this listing, while deemed correct, is subject to change or correction without notice.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | Off Market | $900 | -- | -- |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | For Rent | $900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $461 | $9,160 | $2,402 | $6,758 |
| 2024 | $458 | $9,040 | $2,401 | $6,639 |
| 2023 | $421 | $8,272 | $2,400 | $5,872 |
| 2022 | $390 | $8,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $349 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $349 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $349 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $349 | $7,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $340 | $7,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $345 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $345 | $7,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $315 | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $310 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map