402 SW 3rd St Lees Summit, MO 64063
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $289,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,496
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 SW 3rd St, Lees Summit, MO 64063 and is currently estimated at $257,162, approximately $171 per square foot. 402 SW 3rd St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Westview Elementary School, Pleasant Lea Middle School, and Lee's Summit Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2023
Sold by
Ross Ian and Ross Cheryl
Bought by
222 Sw Lakeview Limited Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2020
Sold by
Ross William R and Ross Janette O
Bought by
Ross Ian and Ross Cheryl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,985
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2007
Sold by
Ross William R and Ross Janette O
Bought by
Ross William R and Ross Janette O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Long Jeannine R and Nemechek Patrick
Bought by
Ross William R and Ross Janette O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
5.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Bradley Scott E
Bought by
Deister Ryle T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 222 Sw Lakeview Limited Company | $1,250 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ross Ian | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Ross William R | -- | Ort | |
| Ross William R | -- | Absolute Title Co Inc | |
| Deister Ryle T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ross Ian | $134,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross William R | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ross William R | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,344 | $39,701 | $6,234 | $33,467 |
| 2024 | $3,320 | $46,318 | $5,582 | $40,736 |
| 2023 | $3,320 | $46,318 | $4,775 | $41,543 |
| 2022 | $2,423 | $30,020 | $5,859 | $24,161 |
| 2021 | $2,474 | $30,020 | $5,859 | $24,161 |
| 2020 | $2,381 | $28,617 | $5,859 | $22,758 |
| 2019 | $2,316 | $28,617 | $5,859 | $22,758 |
| 2018 | $2,172 | $24,906 | $5,099 | $19,807 |
| 2017 | $2,172 | $24,906 | $5,099 | $19,807 |
| 2016 | $2,140 | $24,282 | $3,097 | $21,185 |
| 2014 | $2,230 | $24,811 | $2,467 | $22,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map