Estimated Value: $314,000 - $470,000
4
Beds
6
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Troy Ave, Troy, IL 62294 and is currently estimated at $394,346, approximately $237 per square foot. 402 Troy Ave is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Henning Elementary School, Triad Middle School, and Triad High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Tedford Helen N and Reckmann Linda
Bought by
Tedford Helen N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tedford Helen N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,618 | $159,450 | $14,310 | $145,140 |
| 2024 | $9,618 | $148,680 | $13,340 | $135,340 |
| 2023 | $9,618 | $134,980 | $12,110 | $122,870 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $124,290 | $11,150 | $113,140 |
| 2021 | $8,232 | $118,130 | $10,600 | $107,530 |
| 2020 | $8,625 | $115,080 | $10,330 | $104,750 |
| 2019 | $8,486 | $112,720 | $10,120 | $102,600 |
| 2018 | $8,277 | $104,440 | $9,380 | $95,060 |
| 2017 | $8,004 | $102,260 | $9,180 | $93,080 |
| 2016 | $7,946 | $102,260 | $9,180 | $93,080 |
| 2015 | $7,139 | $98,870 | $8,870 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $7,139 | $98,870 | $8,870 | $90,000 |
| 2013 | $7,139 | $98,870 | $8,870 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map