402 Union St Milton, DE 19968
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $528,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,550
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Union St, Milton, DE 19968 and is currently estimated at $496,357, approximately $194 per square foot. 402 Union St is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including H.O. Brittingham Elementary School, Beacon Middle School, and Cape Henlopen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Howard Glenn T
Bought by
Howard Glenn T and Ruschman Lisa R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Glenn T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $769 | $14,950 | $1,500 | $13,450 |
| 2024 | $737 | $14,950 | $1,500 | $13,450 |
| 2023 | $736 | $14,950 | $1,500 | $13,450 |
| 2022 | $711 | $14,950 | $1,500 | $13,450 |
| 2021 | $704 | $14,950 | $1,500 | $13,450 |
| 2020 | $702 | $14,950 | $1,500 | $13,450 |
| 2019 | $703 | $14,950 | $1,500 | $13,450 |
| 2018 | $657 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $597 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $571 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $566 | $14,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map