402 Valleyview Ave NW Canton, OH 44708
Meyers Lake NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,000 - $150,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Valleyview Ave NW, Canton, OH 44708 and is currently estimated at $139,649, approximately $119 per square foot. 402 Valleyview Ave NW is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Harter Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Clarendon Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Marino Thomas A and Marino Diana K
Bought by
Flip A Dee Doo Dah Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2001
Sold by
Beckert Mary M
Bought by
Marino Thomas A and Marino Diana K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,700
Interest Rate
7.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flip A Dee Doo Dah Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Marino Thomas A | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Marino Thomas A | $56,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,040 | $12,010 | $23,030 |
| 2024 | -- | $35,040 | $12,010 | $23,030 |
| 2023 | $1,797 | $26,850 | $8,400 | $18,450 |
| 2022 | $1,662 | $26,850 | $8,400 | $18,450 |
| 2021 | $1,679 | $26,850 | $8,400 | $18,450 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $21,840 | $6,930 | $14,910 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $21,840 | $6,930 | $14,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map