RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $464,760 - $672,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
800 Sq Ft
$688/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed
  • Wood Flooring
  • Central Air
  • 3-minute walk to Harrison West Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Tastefully updated 1 to 2 bedroom upstairs apartment in Harrison West within walking distance to all the shops and restaurants in the area. Newer kitchen including white cabinetry, subway tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances and granite counters. Hand scraped wood floors, neutral paint, white trim, and 2'' faux wood blinds, all make for a warm inviting place to call home. 2nd bedroom would make for a great office. Stacked washer & dryer provided. Available for move-in now!! Unit is NON-smoking. Pets are negotiable with applicable fees. Water is $30/month per occupant. Tenant pays gas & electric. Street parking ONLY. Qualifications: no recent evictions. No rental or utility collections. Solid landlord reference. Income requirement is 3x monthly rent ($3885). Credit score minimum of 650.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Alexis Stecklein

Lotus Advisors License #2018004781 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Alexis Stecklein

Lotus Advisors License #2018004781 Listed on: 03/25/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 3,920

Parking

  • On-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Duplex

Interior Spaces

  • 800 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Gas Water Heater

Additional Features

  • Deck
  • 3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,250
  • Property Available on 3/25/26
  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas, water
  • No Smoking Allowed
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-000671

Community Details

Overview

  • Application Fee Required

Pet Policy

  • Pets up to 70 lbs
  • Dogs and Cats Allowed

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

3,920 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: No
  • Pets: Weight Limit: 70
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas, Water

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Property Sub-Type: Multi Family
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.09
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-300-7395
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Structure Type: Duplex
  • Reso Window Features: Insulated All
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: price
  • Basement Basement YN2: No
  • General Property Info Security Deposit2: Yes
  • General Property Info Security Deposit Amt: 1250.0
  • General Property Info Pets: Yes - Negotiable
  • General Property Info Smoking Permitted: No
  • Rental Term Available Date: 2026-03-25
  • General Property Info Application Fee Reqd: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: COLUMBUS CSD 2503 FRA CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-000671
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 3920.4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Stupp Donald T and Stupp Elizabeth Freeman
Bought by
Short Daniel H and Short Allyson L
Current Estimated Value
$550,587

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,750
Outstanding Balance
$159,549
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,038

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2007
Sold by
402 West Third Llc
Bought by
Stupp Donald T

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$225,250
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Anderson David B and Anderson Heidi P
Bought by
402 West Third Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Bailey Roger M
Bought by
Anderson David B and Anderson Heidi P

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
7.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 31, 1994

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Short Daniel H $325,000 Chicago
Stupp Donald T $237,200 Hummel Titl
402 West Third Llc -- --
Anderson David B $153,000 --
-- $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Short Daniel H $243,750
Closed Stupp Donald T $225,250
Previous Owner Anderson David B $145,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Rented $1,295 0.0% --
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Price Changed $1,295 -7.2% $2 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 For Rent $1,395 0.0% --
08/18/2022 08/18/22 Rented $1,395 0.0% --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 For Rent $1,395 -- --
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,783 $191,640 $64,410 $127,230
2024 $8,783 $191,640 $64,410 $127,230
2023 $8,673 $191,640 $64,410 $127,230
2022 $9,345 $175,850 $44,910 $130,940
2021 $9,512 $175,850 $44,910 $130,940
2020 $9,526 $175,850 $44,910 $130,940
2019 $8,249 $130,250 $33,260 $96,990
2018 $7,636 $130,250 $33,260 $96,990
2017 $8,147 $130,250 $33,260 $96,990
2016 $7,729 $113,760 $16,740 $97,020
2015 $7,036 $113,760 $16,740 $97,020
2014 $7,759 $113,760 $16,740 $97,020
2013 $1,733 $56,665 $9,975 $46,690
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 226009002

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 010-000671

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.