402 W Broadway St Stanton, TX 79782
Estimated Value: $215,000 - $296,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,263
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 W Broadway St, Stanton, TX 79782 and is currently estimated at $266,667, approximately $81 per square foot. 402 W Broadway St is a home with nearby schools including Stanton Elementary School, Stanton Middle School, and Stanton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $35,380 | $5,790 | $29,590 |
| 2024 | $708 | $34,570 | $5,790 | $28,780 |
| 2023 | $660 | $33,600 | $5,790 | $27,810 |
| 2022 | $696 | $33,600 | $5,790 | $27,810 |
| 2021 | $913 | $33,600 | $5,790 | $27,810 |
| 2020 | $967 | $34,150 | $5,790 | $28,360 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $34,160 | $5,800 | $28,360 |
| 2018 | $1,063 | $34,160 | $5,800 | $28,360 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $33,610 | $5,800 | $27,810 |
| 2016 | $986 | $33,630 | $5,800 | $27,830 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,630 | $5,800 | $27,830 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,100 | $5,270 | $27,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map