Estimated Value: $372,559 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,492
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 402 W Henry St, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $427,390. 402 W Henry St is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Yokayo Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Mayfield Terry A and Mayfield Terry A
Bought by
Mayfield Ted E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$224,033
Interest Rate
3.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$203,357
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2012
Sold by
Mayfield John M and Mayfield Sandra M
Bought by
Mayfield Ted
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2003
Sold by
Westman Wilma Edna
Bought by
Mayfield John M and Mayfield Sandra M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayfield Ted E | -- | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Mayfield Ted | $170,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company | |
| Mayfield John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayfield Ted E | $292,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,062 | $166,954 | $52,311 | $114,643 |
| 2023 | $2,062 | $160,474 | $50,281 | $110,193 |
| 2022 | $1,978 | $157,329 | $49,296 | $108,033 |
| 2021 | $1,868 | $154,245 | $48,330 | $105,915 |
| 2020 | $1,842 | $152,752 | $47,869 | $104,883 |
| 2019 | $1,739 | $149,758 | $46,931 | $102,827 |
| 2018 | $1,696 | $146,821 | $46,010 | $100,811 |
| 2017 | $1,668 | $143,943 | $45,108 | $98,835 |
| 2016 | $1,619 | $141,121 | $44,224 | $96,897 |
| 2015 | $1,605 | $139,002 | $43,560 | $95,442 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $136,280 | $42,707 | $93,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map