402 Walker St Prattville, AL 36066
Estimated Value: $227,115 - $273,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Walker St, Prattville, AL 36066 and is currently estimated at $242,029, approximately $103 per square foot. 402 Walker St is a home located in Autauga County with nearby schools including Prattville Primary School, Prattville Elementary School, and Prattville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2025
Sold by
Bobo Stanley Dorothy Jean
Bought by
Stanley Ruth and Stanley Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Ruth | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $22,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $624 | $21,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $559 | $19,360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $513 | $17,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $461 | $16,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $428 | $15,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $410 | $14,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $403 | $14,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $387 | $13,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $379 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $397 | $14,140 | $2,000 | $12,140 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,780 | $2,500 | $11,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map