403 Walker St Prattville, AL 36066
Estimated Value: $189,931 - $227,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 403 Walker St, Prattville, AL 36066 and is currently estimated at $205,983, approximately $122 per square foot. 403 Walker St is a home located in Autauga County with nearby schools including Prattville Primary School, Prattville Elementary School, and Prattville Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2013
Sold by
Johnson Michelle M
Bought by
Johnson Keith and Johnson Michelle M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,750
Outstanding Balance
$51,560
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,423
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Keith | $72,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $16,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $490 | $15,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $446 | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $414 | $13,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $373 | $12,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $350 | $11,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $337 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $332 | $10,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $308 | $9,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $303 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $312 | $10,060 | $2,000 | $8,060 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,980 | $2,500 | $7,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map