Estimated Value: $169,000 - $211,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,198
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Wesley Ct, Starr, SC 29684 and is currently estimated at $193,995, approximately $161 per square foot. 402 Wesley Ct is a home with nearby schools including Crescent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Cape Donna
Bought by
Hembree Travis Jonathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,686
Outstanding Balance
$52,317
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$141,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Hill Effie Jean
Bought by
Cape Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hembree Travis Jonathan | $88,000 | Attorney | |
| Cape Donna | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hembree Travis Jonathan | $83,686 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History