402 Willow Glen Dr Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $439,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$437/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Willow Glen Dr, Kalispell, MT 59901 and is currently estimated at $398,924, approximately $437 per square foot. 402 Willow Glen Dr is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including Cornelius Hedges School, Kalispell Middle School, and Flathead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2025
Sold by
Walker Tommi
Bought by
Tommi Jo Walker Revocable Living Trust and Walker
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2012
Sold by
Holling Thomas John and Britt Pamela
Bought by
Walker Jeremy and Walker Tomm
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tommi Jo Walker Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walker Jeremy | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,358 | $370,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,047 | $311,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,091 | $311,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,001 | $231,400 | $0 | $0 |