402 Winding Brook Dr Centerville, IN 47330
Estimated Value: $266,000 - $296,695
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Winding Brook Dr, Centerville, IN 47330 and is currently estimated at $283,424, approximately $125 per square foot. 402 Winding Brook Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rose Hamilton Elementary School, Centerville-Abington Elementary School, and Centerville-Abington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nixon Lisa R | -- | -- | |
| Nixon Michael C | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nixon Michael C | $150,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,121 | $248,100 | $30,800 | $217,300 |
| 2024 | $2,121 | $212,100 | $26,300 | $185,800 |
| 2023 | $20 | $196,100 | $23,700 | $172,400 |
| 2022 | $2,095 | $202,300 | $23,700 | $178,600 |
| 2021 | $1,951 | $187,700 | $23,700 | $164,000 |
| 2020 | $1,984 | $191,000 | $23,700 | $167,300 |
| 2019 | $2,016 | $193,400 | $23,700 | $169,700 |
| 2018 | $2,080 | $192,200 | $23,700 | $168,500 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $197,500 | $23,700 | $173,800 |
| 2016 | $2,180 | $199,400 | $23,700 | $175,700 |
| 2014 | $2,032 | $184,200 | $23,700 | $160,500 |
| 2013 | $2,032 | $178,600 | $23,700 | $154,900 |
Map
- 400 Winding Brook Dr
- 989 Kellam Rd
- 312 E Plum St
- 500 Beech Ave
- 311 E South St
- 214 E South St
- 119 W Main St
- 122 W Main St
- 1559 Kellam Rd
- 315 W Walnut St
- 207 College Corner Rd
- 1664 S Centerville Rd
- 205 W College Corner Rd
- 303 W College Corner Rd
- 516 W Sycamore St
- 4421 Virginia Ave SW
- 4097 High St
- 418 Virginia Ave
- 3816 Elizabeth St
- 3950 Highland Dr
- 404 Winding Brook Dr
- 301 Cherokee Ln
- 406 Winding Brook Dr
- 303 Cherokee Ln
- 403 Winding Brook Dr
- 405 Winding Brook Dr
- 408 Winding Brook Dr
- 401 Cherokee Ln
- 401 Winding Brook Dr
- 316 Winding Brook Dr
- 407 Winding Brook Dr
- 406 Deerfield Way
- 302 Cherokee Ln
- 409 Winding Brook Dr
- 410 Winding Brook Dr
- 307 Winding Brook Dr
- 314 Winding Brook Dr
- 403 Cherokee Ln
- 411 Winding Brook Dr
- 404 Deerfield Way
Ask me questions while you tour the home.