402 Woolbright St Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $137,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,332
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 402 Woolbright St, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $121,060, approximately $90 per square foot. 402 Woolbright St is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Phinzee Trophanda
Bought by
Phinizee Trophanda
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phinizee Trophanda | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $794 | $6,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $781 | $6,438 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $705 | $5,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $709 | $5,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $674 | $5,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $652 | $5,739 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $629 | $5,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $629 | $5,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $581 | $5,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $581 | $5,659 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $599 | $5,829 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $611 | $5,829 | $0 | $0 |