NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4020 Cooley Rd Montague, CA 96064

Estimated Value: $309,000 - $430,719

3 Beds
4 Baths
2,181 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4020 Cooley Rd, Montague, CA 96064 and is currently estimated at $370,930, approximately $170 per square foot. 4020 Cooley Rd is a home located in Siskiyou County with nearby schools including Willow Creek Elementary School and Yreka High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 15, 2011
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Stephens Cynthia K
Current Estimated Value
$370,930

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,704
Outstanding Balance
$6,829
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$364,101

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Boos Paul
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Boos Beckie L
Bought by
Boos Paul

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2002
Sold by
Witt Ronald
Bought by
Witt Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
6.12%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Witt Nancy
Bought by
Boos Paul and Boos Beckie L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
6.12%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stephens Cynthia K $130,000 Orange Coast Title
The Bank Of New York Mellon $156,825 Accommodation
Boos Paul -- Siskiyou County Title Co
Witt Nancy -- Siskiyou County Title
Boos Paul $13,500 Siskiyou County Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stephens Cynthia K $126,704
Previous Owner Boos Paul $171,000
Previous Owner Boos Paul $8,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,426 $235,721 $51,240 $184,481
2023 $2,426 $226,569 $49,251 $177,318
2022 $2,334 $222,128 $48,286 $173,842
2021 $2,295 $217,774 $47,340 $170,434
2020 $2,280 $215,542 $46,855 $168,687
2019 $2,240 $211,317 $45,937 $165,380
2018 $2,197 $207,175 $45,037 $162,138
2017 $2,156 $203,113 $44,154 $158,959
2016 $2,106 $199,132 $43,289 $155,843
2015 $2,075 $196,142 $42,639 $153,503
2014 $2,001 $192,301 $41,804 $150,497
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.