4020 Emerson Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55412
Webber-Camden NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,637/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- Detached Garage
- Forced Air Heating System
About This Home
Spacious 5-Bedroom Home with Old-World Charm & Modern Updates!
Enjoy the perfect blend of character and convenience in this charming home featuring 5 bedrooms and numerous updates throughout. Relax on the welcoming front porch and take advantage of the unbeatable location—just minutes from major highways, schools, parks, the farmers market, and more. Don’t miss your chance—be the lucky buyer!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,012
Year Built
- Built in 1919
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 40x128
- Wire Fence
- Irregular Lot
Parking
- Detached Garage
Home Design
- Stucco Exterior
Interior Spaces
- 1,322 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Kitchen
- Range
- Microwave
- Freezer
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,012 | $204,000 | $23,000 | $181,000 |
| 2023 | $2,578 | $199,000 | $21,000 | $178,000 |
| 2022 | $2,325 | $200,000 | $16,000 | $184,000 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $169,000 | $10,000 | $159,000 |
| 2020 | $2,161 | $165,500 | $14,200 | $151,300 |
| 2019 | $2,028 | $150,500 | $12,200 | $138,300 |
| 2018 | $2,315 | $137,000 | $12,200 | $124,800 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $118,000 | $11,100 | $106,900 |
| 2016 | $1,784 | $113,500 | $11,100 | $102,400 |
| 2015 | $1,751 | $94,500 | $11,100 | $83,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,500 | $11,100 | $79,400 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | For Sale | $259,900 | +147.5% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2014 04/09/14 | Sold | $105,000 | -2.7% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/04/2014 04/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2014 03/17/14 | For Sale | $107,900 | -- | $82 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $19,032,220 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $19,032,220 | Land Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $500 | Selene Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $105,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | -- | |
| Limited Warranty Deed | $89,000 | Land Title Inc | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $78,750 | -- | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $48,900 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $137,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $39,770,000 | No Value Available | |
| Closed | $39,770,000 | New Conventional |
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 7011660
APN: 04-029-24-13-0019
- 3946 Fremont Ave N
- 3955 Colfax Ave N
- 4027 Bryant Ave N
- 4007 Girard Ave N
- 4051 Bryant Ave N
- 3906 Emerson Ave N
- 4129 Colfax Ave N
- 3842 Fremont Ave N
- 3850 Colfax Ave N
- 4028 Aldrich Ave N
- 4148 Bryant Ave N
- 3950 Aldrich Ave N
- 4227 Fremont Ave N
- 3851 Aldrich Ave N
- 3847 Aldrich Ave N
- 4211 Humboldt Ave N
- 1119 43rd Ave N
- 4239 Webber Pkwy
- 3743 Bryant Ave N
- 3905 N 6th St
- 4001-4003 N Bryant Ave
- 4225 Emerson Ave N Unit 4225 Emerson Ave. N
- 3841 Aldrich Ave N
- 1027 43rd Ave N Unit 3 - HEAT INCLUDED
- 4350 Girard Ave N
- 3606 Bryant Ave N Unit 1
- 3606 Bryant Ave N Unit 2
- 3522 Bryant Ave N
- 4541 Camden Ave N
- 1916 44th Ave N Unit 2
- 1916 44th Ave N Unit 2
- 3507 Logan Ave N
- 4656 Dupont Ave N Unit 1
- 3526 Newton Ave N
- 3342 Fremont Ave N Unit 2
- 3451 Logan Ave N
- 3342 Humboldt Ave N
- 3507 Newton Ave N
- 3555 Queen Ave N
- 3238 Humboldt Ave N
Ask me questions while you tour the home.