4020 Moline Dr Indianapolis, IN 46221
Mars Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $152,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 Moline Dr, Indianapolis, IN 46221 and is currently estimated at $169,245, approximately $180 per square foot. 4020 Moline Dr is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Stephen Decatur Elementary School, Decatur Middle School, and Decatur Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,048 | $159,500 | $9,500 | $150,000 |
| 2024 | $2,758 | $136,400 | $9,500 | $126,900 |
| 2023 | $2,758 | $117,000 | $9,500 | $107,500 |
| 2022 | $2,073 | $85,800 | $9,500 | $76,300 |
| 2021 | $1,935 | $78,500 | $9,500 | $69,000 |
| 2020 | $1,787 | $78,500 | $9,500 | $69,000 |
| 2019 | $1,749 | $70,700 | $9,500 | $61,200 |
| 2018 | $1,605 | $65,300 | $9,500 | $55,800 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $59,600 | $9,500 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $1,521 | $61,600 | $9,500 | $52,100 |
| 2014 | $1,472 | $64,600 | $9,500 | $55,100 |
| 2013 | $1,292 | $64,600 | $9,500 | $55,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map