4020 The Strand Manhattan Beach, CA 90266
Estimated Value: $3,283,000 - $5,899,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,062
Sq Ft
$1,468/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4020 The Strand, Manhattan Beach, CA 90266 and is currently estimated at $4,494,211, approximately $1,467 per square foot. 4020 The Strand is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Grand View Elementary School, Manhattan Beach Middle School, and Mira Costa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Jackson Bruce K and Jackson Susan
Bought by
Jackson Bruce K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Bruce K | -- | None Available | |
| Jackson Bruce K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,313 | $1,274,870 | $696,998 | $577,872 |
| 2024 | $16,313 | $1,249,874 | $683,332 | $566,542 |
| 2023 | $15,927 | $1,225,368 | $669,934 | $555,434 |
| 2022 | $15,679 | $1,201,343 | $656,799 | $544,544 |
| 2021 | $15,479 | $1,177,788 | $643,921 | $533,867 |
| 2019 | $13,336 | $1,142,856 | $624,823 | $518,033 |
| 2018 | $13,065 | $1,120,448 | $612,572 | $507,876 |
| 2016 | $12,042 | $1,076,941 | $588,786 | $488,155 |
| 2015 | $11,793 | $1,060,765 | $579,942 | $480,823 |
| 2014 | $11,631 | $1,039,987 | $568,582 | $471,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map