40205 162nd St E Palmdale, CA 93591
Estimated payment $2,542/month
Highlights
- Horse Property
- Traditional Architecture
- Slab Porch or Patio
- RV Access or Parking
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
CORNER LOT home on a 20,908 Sq Ft LOT. This home sweet home offers laminate flooring throughout, and tile flooring in the kitchen, and bathrooms. The kitchen offers granite counter tops, and stainless-steel appliances. The family room offers a cozy fireplace, perfect for all those winter nights. Best part of all, this home is located in a quiet and friendly neighborhood.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1979
Lot Details
- 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Chain Link Fence
- Rectangular Lot
- Property is zoned LCRA20000*
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Concrete Foundation
- Shingle Roof
- Wood Siding
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,176 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3073-016-026
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,635 | $303,078 | $143,746 | $159,332 |
| 2024 | $3,635 | $297,136 | $140,928 | $156,208 |
| 2023 | $3,583 | $291,311 | $138,165 | $153,146 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $285,600 | $135,456 | $150,144 |
| 2021 | $1,955 | $152,013 | $30,402 | $121,611 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $150,456 | $30,091 | $120,365 |
| 2019 | $1,891 | $147,506 | $29,501 | $118,005 |
| 2018 | $1,827 | $144,615 | $28,923 | $115,692 |
| 2016 | $1,712 | $139,000 | $27,800 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $1,451 | $109,000 | $29,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $865 | $54,750 | $13,686 | $41,064 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/03/2026 05/03/26 | For Sale | $419,900 | 0.0% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Off Market | $419,900 | -- | -- | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $419,900 | +2.4% | $357 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $409,900 | +46.4% | $349 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | Sold | $280,000 | +12.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/13/2021 04/13/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/08/2021 04/08/21 | For Sale | $250,000 | +79.9% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $139,000 | -0.6% | $118 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/19/2015 08/19/15 | For Sale | $139,888 | +74.9% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/07/2015 08/07/15 | Sold | $80,000 | +63.3% | $68 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/01/2015 04/01/15 | For Sale | $49,000 | -- | $42 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $317,500 | Westcor Land Title Insurance C | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $139,000 | Nextitle | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Administrators Deed | $80,000 | Fidelity Sherman Oaks | |
| Grant Deed | $52,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Trustee Deed | $92,126 | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $236,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $141,988 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $51,058 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $212,400 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Greater Antelope Valley Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26000268
APN: 3073-016-026
- 40062 164th St E
- 0 Vac Cor Clearlawn St Bayway Place Unit 23005990
- 40251 Fieldspring St
- 17245 E Avenue O
- 40287 Fieldspring St
- 40304 167th St E
- 40000 E 167th St
- VAC/163RD East Ave S
- 22759 22759 E Avenue O
- 170 E Avenue O
- 18468 E Avenue O
- 40525 166th St E
- 40582 168th St E
- 40592 168th St E
- 40258 168th St E