4021 E Colorado St Long Beach, CA 90814
Belmont Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,095,903 - $1,267,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,078
Sq Ft
$1,073/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 E Colorado St, Long Beach, CA 90814 and is currently estimated at $1,156,726, approximately $1,073 per square foot. 4021 E Colorado St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Rogers Middle School, and Woodrow Wilson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Parks Robert L and Parks Robert A
Bought by
Parks Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parks Robert L | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Parks Robert L | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $261,575 | $209,159 | $52,416 |
| 2024 | $3,517 | $256,447 | $205,058 | $51,389 |
| 2023 | $3,456 | $251,420 | $201,038 | $50,382 |
| 2022 | $3,252 | $246,492 | $197,097 | $49,395 |
| 2021 | $3,182 | $241,660 | $193,233 | $48,427 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $234,494 | $187,502 | $46,992 |
| 2018 | $2,970 | $229,897 | $183,826 | $46,071 |
| 2016 | $2,731 | $220,972 | $176,689 | $44,283 |
| 2015 | $2,624 | $217,653 | $174,035 | $43,618 |
| 2014 | $2,611 | $213,390 | $170,626 | $42,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map