4021 Lakeview Dr Placerville, CA 95667
Estimated Value: $690,216 - $846,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4021 Lakeview Dr, Placerville, CA 95667 and is currently estimated at $756,804, approximately $348 per square foot. 4021 Lakeview Dr is a home located in El Dorado County with nearby schools including Sutter's Mill Elementary School, Gold Trail School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2021
Sold by
Robbins William B and Robbins Karen L
Bought by
Robbins William B and Robbins Karen L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Balzer Jeffrey E and Balzer Dana M
Bought by
Robbins William B and Robbins Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$413,600
Outstanding Balance
$259,804
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$497,000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins William B | -- | None Available | |
| Robbins William B | $517,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins William B | $413,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,129 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2024 | $5,129 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2023 | $5,125 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2022 | $4,845 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2021 | $4,854 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $4,870 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $4,830 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $4,824 | $423,000 | $143,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $4,576 | $397,500 | $134,500 | $263,000 |
| 2015 | $4,484 | $390,500 | $132,000 | $258,500 |
| 2014 | $5,147 | $390,500 | $132,000 | $258,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map