Seller's Agent in 2024
Alex Daredia
Watson Realty
(661) 903-3183
3 in this area
227 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $362,823
This cozy four-bedroom home is nestled in a quiet neighborhood, offering plenty of space for comfortable living. Inside, you'll find an open layout with a nice kitchen and a master suite with its own bathroom and walk-in closet. Three more bedrooms provide flexibility for guests or a home office. Outside, there's a simple backyard to enjoy. Conveniently located near amenities, this home is priced competitively for suburban living.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Francisca Ahumada Bravo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ahumada Bravo Francisca | $325,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Delcarmen Sandoval Martin Cruz | $143,000 | Ticor Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delcarmen Sandoval Martin Cruz | $114,400 | |
| Closed | Delcarmen Sandoval Martin Cruz | $21,450 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/28/2024 06/28/24 | Sold | $325,000 | -7.1% | $209 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2024 05/15/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | 0.0% | $225 / Sq Ft |
| 05/09/2024 05/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/17/2024 04/17/24 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $225 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,734 | $331,500 | $99,450 | $232,050 |
| 2024 | $2,991 | $199,311 | $48,777 | $150,534 |
| 2023 | $2,991 | $195,404 | $47,821 | $147,583 |
| 2022 | $2,869 | $191,574 | $46,884 | $144,690 |
| 2021 | $2,754 | $187,818 | $45,965 | $141,853 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $185,893 | $45,494 | $140,399 |
| 2019 | $2,667 | $185,893 | $45,494 | $140,399 |
| 2018 | $2,549 | $178,677 | $43,728 | $134,949 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $175,174 | $42,871 | $132,303 |
| 2016 | $2,353 | $171,740 | $42,031 | $129,709 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $166,000 | $42,000 | $124,000 |
| 2014 | $2,207 | $160,000 | $40,000 | $120,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Alex Daredia
Watson Realty
(661) 903-3183
3 in this area
227 Total Sales
G
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Grace Garcia
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Co
2 in this area
4 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Alma Herrera
Emerge Real Estate
(661) 371-6885
3 in this area
109 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202403694
APN: 371-345-06-00-7
Ask me questions while you tour the home.