40214 Ayer Ln Temecula, CA 92591
Harveston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,140 - $694,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$352/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 40214 Ayer Ln, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $676,535, approximately $352 per square foot. 40214 Ayer Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Ysabel Barnett Elementary School, James L. Day Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2021
Sold by
Hilbig Wayne and Hilbig Susan
Bought by
Hilbig Trust and Ililbig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2012
Sold by
Hilbig Wayne B and Hilbig Susan W
Bought by
The Hilbig Trust Agreement
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2011
Sold by
Urling Marci W
Bought by
Hilbig Wayne B and Hilbig Susan W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2006
Sold by
Greystone Homes Inc
Bought by
Urling Marci W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$332,300
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hilbig Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hilbig Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Hilbig Trust Agreement | -- | None Available | |
| Hilbig Wayne B | $235,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Urling Marci W | $415,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hilbig Wayne | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Urling Marci W | $332,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $295,787 | $75,355 | $220,432 |
| 2023 | $4,584 | $284,303 | $72,430 | $211,873 |
| 2022 | $4,503 | $278,729 | $71,010 | $207,719 |
| 2021 | $4,434 | $273,265 | $69,619 | $203,646 |
| 2020 | $4,396 | $270,464 | $68,906 | $201,558 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $265,161 | $67,555 | $197,606 |
| 2018 | $4,274 | $259,963 | $66,231 | $193,732 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $254,867 | $64,933 | $189,934 |
| 2016 | $4,178 | $249,870 | $63,660 | $186,210 |
| 2015 | $4,124 | $246,118 | $62,704 | $183,414 |
| 2014 | $4,033 | $241,299 | $61,477 | $179,822 |
Source: Public Records
Map