Seller's Agent in 2020
Marc Lee and Jill Olofson
RE/MAX
(515) 988-2568
334 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $229,549 - $245,000
Wow-Completely Updated Bungalow! From the moment you enter, you ll fall in LOVE with the inviting family rm w hardwood floors, great kitchen w gray cabinets, granite counters, tile backsplash, SS appliances, & breakfast bar. Two bedrms, full bath, & convenient laundry rm. Upstairs, bonus rm perfect third bedrm/office/or game/playrm. Makeover includes NEW Everything! New driveway, garage, roof, siding/stone exterior, windows, deck, furnace & a/c, water heater, kitchen, bath, bedrms, flooring, paint, & so much more! For outdoor entertaining, you ll enjoy spending time on the new deck and backyard with mature trees! Spacious 24 x 24 two car garage. Close to schools, library, interstate, & only minutes from downtown Des Moines. Move-In Ready for you! All information obtained from seller and public records.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Austin Stephen Dell | $179,000 | None Available | |
| Paul Austin Stephen Dell | $179,000 | Guisinger Danielle | |
| Atajic Mirela | $23,500 | None Available | |
| Grochala Ryan Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Ortega Cecilia | $70,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul Austin Stephen Dell | $175,310 | |
| Closed | Paul Austin Stephen Dell | $175,310 | |
| Previous Owner | Ortega Cecilia | $63,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Sold | $178,545 | +2.1% | $135 / Sq Ft |
| 11/02/2020 11/02/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2020 09/09/20 | For Sale | $174,900 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,980 | $241,600 | $29,500 | $212,100 |
| 2024 | $3,980 | $212,800 | $25,500 | $187,300 |
| 2023 | $3,902 | $212,800 | $25,500 | $187,300 |
| 2022 | $2,730 | $174,400 | $22,200 | $152,200 |
| 2021 | $2,726 | $125,700 | $22,200 | $103,500 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $109,200 | $19,400 | $89,800 |
| 2019 | $2,236 | $62,100 | $19,400 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $2,842 | $83,200 | $16,800 | $66,400 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $83,200 | $16,800 | $66,400 |
| 2016 | $1,994 | $75,700 | $15,100 | $60,600 |
| 2015 | $1,994 | $75,700 | $15,100 | $60,600 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $72,200 | $14,300 | $57,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Marc Lee and Jill Olofson
RE/MAX
(515) 988-2568
334 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Al Tramontina
RE/MAX
(515) 494-2160
188 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Don Hocking
RE/MAX
(515) 418-4065
75 Total Sales
Source: Des Moines Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 613660
APN: 070-01136000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.