4022 E Geddes Cir Unit 4022 Centennial, CO 80122
West Centennial NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $473,598 - $589,000
2
Beds
4
Baths
1,298
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4022 E Geddes Cir Unit 4022, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $522,150, approximately $402 per square foot. 4022 E Geddes Cir Unit 4022 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, Newton Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Becker Lorraine
Bought by
Albert Lorraine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2009
Sold by
Smith Gwendolyn H
Bought by
Becker Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,900
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2004
Sold by
Henry Sharon A
Bought by
Smith Gwendolyn H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,400
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Park Ki Young and Park Susan S
Bought by
Henry Sharon A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,755
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2002
Sold by
Park Hyuk Sang
Bought by
Park Ki Young and Park Susan S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,400
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase Details