NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4022 Fieldstone Dr Gainesville, GA 30506

Estimated Value: $367,000 - $423,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,871 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 7, 2023

Last sale price $350,000 $187 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,220 / mo

58 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Central Air

About This Home

As of July 2023

Lovely 3BR/2BA Ranch in the Highly Sought After Chimneys Neighborhood! Foyer entry opens to Formal Dining Room & Living Room, with easy flow through Kitchen with Breakfast Room open to Family Room with fireplace. Primary Suite features private bath with garden tub and separate shower, plus walk in closet and access to the back deck. Home has been extremely well maintained and loved by the Current Owner! Features include new exterior paint, 8 year old roof, and encapsulated crawl space. HVAC is a commercial unit, in excellent condition with recent annual service inspection. Home is also under termite bond, with recent clear inspection. Located on a large corner lot with a private yard, 10 minutes or less to lake access, shopping/dining, and Chestatee Schools, 15 minutes to Downtown Gainesville and Northeast Georgia Medical Center. Don't Miss This One!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Julia Barrett

Keller Williams Atl Partner License #389351 Listed on: 04/10/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

ATHENS AREA ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,408

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 28,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Tray Ceiling
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Crawl Space
  • Dishwasher

Flooring

  • Carpet
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 10097 000094

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,408

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.65 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Original List Price: 375000.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: None, Crawl Space
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Tray Ceiling(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1871.00
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Has Basement?: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Stories: 1
  • Above Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Below Grade Unfinished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Deck
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Foundation Details: Crawlspace
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Garaged Spaces: 2.00
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fees: 50.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Has H O A?: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sardis Elementary
  • High School: Chestatee High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chestatee Academy

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.65
  • Parcel#: 10097 000094
  • Permitted Use: Public

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: 3408

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 10, 2023
Closed on
Jul 7, 2023
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.67%
Views
201
Current Estimated Value
$397,345

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,345
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.57%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Mcmahon Don I and Mcmahon Lois M
Bought by
Kruzdlo Betty W

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 1997
Sold by
Smith Steven C Elizabeth
Bought by
Mcmahon Don I Lois M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 1993
Sold by
Enloe James J and Enloe Kay W
Bought by
Smith Steven C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,200
Interest Rate
7.47%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deitz Michael $350,000 --
Kruzdlo Betty W $169,500 --
Mcmahon Don I Lois M $124,000 --
Smith Steven C $108,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Smith Steven C $97,200
Closed Mcmahon Don I Lois M $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/07/2023 07/07/23 Sold $350,000 -6.7% $187 / Sq Ft
06/07/2023 06/07/23 Pending -- -- --
04/10/2023 04/10/23 For Sale $375,000 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,164 $160,520 $30,160 $130,360
2024 $1,240 $137,520 $27,160 $110,360
2023 $1,064 $132,440 $26,600 $105,840
2022 $1,264 $132,480 $50,520 $81,960
2021 $973 $94,080 $22,000 $72,080
2020 $957 $90,320 $22,000 $68,320
2019 $934 $85,800 $22,000 $63,800
2018 $910 $81,200 $20,920 $60,280
2017 $731 $67,276 $5,880 $61,396
2016 $669 $67,276 $5,880 $61,396
2015 $667 $67,276 $5,880 $61,396
2014 $667 $67,276 $5,880 $61,396
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: CM1005563

Hive MLS

APN: 10-00097-00-094

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.